2009 Two-Mile Race Results

CLICK HERE FOR PDF VERSION OF 2009 RESULTS

Place, Last, First, Time, Age, M/F, Age Group Place

1
Miller
Bradley
11:49
16
M
Male 11-18 1st Place
2
Orders
Mark
11:56
51
M
Male 50-64 1st Place
3
Van Heuit
Jim
12:13
51
M
Male 50-64 2nd Place
4
Tappe
Al
12:39
54
M
Male 50-64 3rd Place
5
Orders
Grace
12:49
16
F
Female 11-18 1st Place
6
Brodowy
Darren
13:00
15
M
Male 11-18 2nd Place
7
Cucarola
Jake
13:11
16
M
Male 11-18 3rd Place
8
Nocera
Thomas
13:28
15
M
9
Orders
Sarah
13:47
13
F
Female 11-18 2nd Place
10
Orders
Mary
13:47
12
F
Female 11-18 3rd Place
11
Trotter
Patrick
13:48
17
M
12
Shipway
Haley
13:48
14
F
13
Gelston
Kevin
13:48
15
M
14
Brennan
Walter
14:08
13
M
15
Foxworthy
Zach
14:12
13
M
16
Ringquist
Andrew
14:13
13
M
17
Adachi
Steve
14:22
55
M
18
Sweeney
Eric
14:30
9
M
Male 10 and Under 1st Place
19
Parsons
Jim
14:43
47
M
Male 40-49 1st Place
20
Fong
Nick
14:45
18
M
21
Takata
Tyler
14:50
13
M
22
Fong
Kevin
15:01
14
M
23
Giglio
Spencer
15:12
10
M
Male 10 and Under 2nd Place
24
Whipp
Yoli
15:17
50
F
Female 50-64 1st Place
25
Reynolds
John
15:18
51
M
26
Tuan
Matthew
15:20
12
M
27
Tuan
Eugene
15:28
48
M
Male 40-49 2nd Place
28
Hunger
Margaret
15:32
11
F
29
Coe
Sydney
15:32
13
F
30
Harvey
Kjersten
15:33
49
F
Female 40-49 1st Place
31
Overell
Jim
15:36
52
M
32
Ringquist
Victoria
15:39
15
F
33
Salemme
Kiffer
15:39
16
M
34
Healy
Eva
15:40
16
F
35
Carlson
Sam
15:41
17
M
36
Franklin
Walker
15:43
11
M
37
Gould
Mara
15:47
16
F
38
Tuan
Jessica
15:58
14
F
39
Miles
Jenna
15:59
9
F
Female 10 and Under 1st Place
40
Vergara
Vance
16:04
17
M
41
Reneau
Gregg
16:16
53
M
42
Van Heuit
Andy
16:17
14
M
43
Brennan
Emily
16:17
16
F
44
Falcone
Michael
16:26
19
M
Male 19-39 1st Place
45
Smith
Ryan
16:28
13
M
46
Bagley
Forrest
16:29
17
M
47
Havel
Moses
16:30
13
M
48
Huberts
Alyssa
16:30
16
F
49
Warren
Olivia
16:33
16
F
50
Orders
Kerri
16:34
45
F
Female 40-49 2nd Place
51
Jamgotchian
Bruce
16:36
42
M
Male 40-49 3rd Place
52
Adachi
Megan
16:37
13
F
53
Johnson
Jeff
16:38
50
M
54
Nomura
Ashley
16:46
15
F
55
Ringquist
Matthew
16:48
10
M
Male 10 and Under 3rd Place
56
Salemme
Paul
16:49
48
M
57
Caldwell
Megan
16:50
19
F
Female 19-39 1st Place
58
Brennan
Grace
16:51
19
F
Female 19-39 2nd Place
59
Levin
Michael
16:56
60
M
60
Anderson
Melanie
16:57
22
F
Female 19-39 3rd Place
61
Melkote
Ahditya
17:00
16
M
62
Oto
Nathan
17:01
14
M
63
Franklin
Kathy
17:07
43
F
Female 40-49 3rd Place
64
Fong
Tim
17:08
51
M
65
Healy
Edward
17:12
14
M
66
Panetta
David
17:13
16
M
67
Ferguson
Jake
17:19
13
M
68
Krawec
Kierra
17:25
9
F
Female 10 and Under 2nd Place
69
Ewert
Ryan
17:25
15
M
70
Ortega
David
17:26
42
M
71
Hardy
Samantha
17:27
12
F
72
Glavin
Alex
17:27
11
M
73
Giglio
Chase
17:28
7
M
74
Giglio
Stacy
17:29
40
F
75
Glavin
Alexis
17:30
44
F
76
Salemme
Ketti
17:32
18
F
77
Peterson
Chris
17:35
14
M
78
Chambers
Beck
17:38
7
M
79
Chambers
Jon
17:40
45
M
80
Chambers
Casey
17:40
9
M
81
Garcia
Julio
17:41
40
M
82
Nykodym
Marco
17:42
8
M
83
DeMalteo
Christopher
17:42
15
M
84
Messenger
Mark
17:44
10
M
85
Lemelin
Steve
17:45
46
M
86
Finnane
Toni
17:46
12
F
87
Balfrey
Blake
17:48
12
F
88
Green
Michael
17:50
11
M
89
Barnes
Hannah
17:51
12
F
90
Baffi
Robert
17:52
54
M
91
Foxworthy
Jessica
17:52
8
F
Female 10 and Under 3rd Place
92
Sos
Renata
17:55
48
F
93
Clancy
Kellen
17:55
7
M
94
Gray
Jennifer
17:57
30
F
95
Capp
Thomas
17:57
42
M
96
Gross
Brian
18:01
8
M
97
Elliott
Miles
18:10
13
M
98
Cox
Alan
18:13
56
M
99
Tuan
Joan
18:14
43
F
100
Kjell
Janice
18:21
52
F
Female 50-64 2nd Place
101
Kjell
Nils
18:22
51
M
102
Oto
Patricia
18:26
48
F
103
Gross
Eddie
18:28
8
M
104
Chambers
Tina
18:35
41
F
105
King
Henry
18:36
35
M
Male 19-39 2nd Place
106
Sanchez
Charley
18:37
7
M
107
Hall
Walter
18:39
62
M
108
Creek
James
18:45
16
M
109
Farnan
Juliet
19:06
15
F
110
Giedlin
Marty
19:12
55
M
111
Anderson
Pam
19:15
62
F
Female 50-64 3rd Place
112
Krawek
Patrick
19:16
43
M
113
Shipway
Sarah
19:26
11
F
114
Buckley
Kevin
19:27
12
M
115
Miles
Kate
19:27
9
F
116
Miles
Judy
19:29
48
F
117
Riegelhuth
Kira
19:32
7
F
118
Cushing
David
19:40
11
M
119
Reneau
Jackson
19:42
10
M
120
Cushing
Rebecca
19:45
41
F
121
Yox
Meredith
19:46
34
F
122
Smith
Sophie
19:47
16
F
123
Riegelhuth
Ellen
19:49
40
F
124
Antono
Dre
19:49
19
M
125
Davis
Emily
19:53
16
F
126
Riegelhuth
Amalia
19:56
10
F
127
Michon
Kathleen
20:01
42
F
128
Riegelhuth
Doug
20:01
42
M
129
Walley
Kristin
20:05
30
F
130
Clark
Jeff
20:13
43
M
131
Myers
Daniel
20:13
40
M
132
Johnson
Drew
20:16
30
M
Male 19-39 3rd Place
133
Sharif
Sameena
20:16
41
F
134
Lee
Sam
20:18
12
M
135
Faber
Joe
20:24
49
M
136
Curiel
Tina
20:26
18
F
137
Linderholm
Grace
20:27
13
F
138
Havens
Mark
20:28
54
M
139
Clancy
Shawn
20:29
44
M
140
Ransdell
Carl
20:31
43
M
141
Adachi
Janice
20:35
49
F
142
Wilson
Gail
20:36
15
F
143
Wood
Marisa
20:36
12
F
144
Phillips
Sam
20:39
12
M
145
Conant
Matthew
20:40
54
M
146
Hillhouse
Lisa
20:43
42
F
147
Ringquist
Neal
20:47
46
M
148
Gregg
Eric
20:55
44
M
149
Gregg
Connor
20:58
8
M
150
Johnson
Jeff
21:00
41
M
151
Johnson
Grant
21:06
7
M
152
Bratton
Chris
21:07
54
F
153
Vance
Laura
21:12
44
F
154
Concepcion
Ian
21:13
7
M
155
Beaty
Tom
21:15
42
M
156
Beaty
Kate
21:17
8
F
157
Norton
Abby
21:18
10
F
158
Anderson
Lacey
21:19
19
F
159
Swanson
Page
21:28
46
F
160
Faoro
William
21:29
9
M
161
Faoro
Nicholas
21:34
7
M
162
Lekki
Owen
21:35
6
M
163
Lekki
Steve
21:40
43
M
164
Ringquist
Stephanie
21:43
46
F
165
Plotkin
Mindy
21:45
40
F
166
Lekki
Colin
21:48
8
M
167
Buckley
Ted
21:49
40
M
168
Buckley
Teddy
21:52
8
M
169
Buckley
Will
21:52
11
M
170
Buckley
Jim
21:53
43
M
171
Salemme
Joan
21:53
45
F
172
Bocks
Justin
21:55
8
M
173
Broback
Nicholas
21:56
8
M
174
Bocks
Barbie
21:56
41
F
175
Havens
Zachary
21:57
9
M
176
O'Brien
Kiera
22:19
10
F
177
Lee
Max
22:20
10
M
178
O'Brien
Conor
22:26
8
M
179
Woidat
Jim
22:28
43
M
180
Woidat
Charlie
22:29
8
M
181
Bak
Laura
22:34
11
F
182
Bak
Mai
22:43
13
F
183
Derksen
Paul
22:43
40
M
184
Derksen
Pieter
22:44
10
M
185
Smith
Madeleine
22:45
17
F
186
Overell
Will
22:46
19
M
187
Hillhouse
Scott
22:48
10
M
188
Nykodym
Robby
22:54
5
M
189
Nykodym
Joe
22:56
46
M
190
Overell
Emma
22:57
9
F
191
Sutter
Jordyn
22:59
10
F
192
Concepcion
Audrey
23:00
9
F
193
Massoni
Chrstine
23:02
7
F
194
Sutter
Kendra
23:13
38
F
195
McCauley
Laura
23:17
54
F
196
McCauley
Rachel
23:18
20
F
197
Wengler
Eve
23:22
39
F
198
Kjell
Emily
23:24
39
F
199
Ferguson
Elzabeth
23:25
11
F
200
Vance
Kathleen
23:26
52
F
201
Bishop
Nick
23:31
11
M
202
Bishop
Pam
23:32
42
F
203
Suzuki
Ryuta
23:32
9
M
204
Suzuki
Tomoyuki
23:39
45
M
205
Sanchez
Jessica
24:20
10
F
206
Steelman
Karlene
24:24
34
F
207
De La Torre
Michael
24:28
44
M
208
O'Brien
Devin
24:29
51
M
209
O'Brien
Ashleen
24:29
8
F
210
O'Brien
Genevieve
24:29
10
F
211
De La Torre
Emma
25:10
9
F
212
Essl
Max
25:11
7
M
213
Roberts
Caroline
25:43
10
F
214
Roberts
Sarah
25:44
44
F
215
Graves
Megan
25:59
40
F
216
Lee
Ally
25:59
7
F
217
Lee
Sherman
26:00
45
M
218
Norton
Kate
26:02
7
F
219
Norton
Ann
26:03
41
F
220
Norton
Greg
26:04
42
M
221
Broback
Matt
26:06
38
M
222
Broback
Emma
26:11
10
F
223
Carrasco
Sarah
26:14
7
F
224
Carrasco
Linda
26:32
40
F
225
Lekki
Spencer
26:33
10
M
226
Wood
Maura
26:35
14
F
227
Balfrey
Megan
26:53
7
F
228
Brenda
Balfrey
26:53
43
F
229
Buckley
Kirsten
26:57
42
F
230
Buckley
Patrick
26:58
8
M
231
Adachi
Wendy
26:59
53
F
232
Matranga
Kim
27:03
42
F
233
Wong
Lisa
27:04
46
F
234
Phillips
Wayne
27:11
48
M
235
Decool
Nicholas
27:12
11
M
236
Decool
Karen
28:08
43
F
237
Phillips
Pam
28:15
45
F
238
Matranga
John
28:16
44
M
239
Matranga
Lily
28:28
7
F
240
Qualls
Margaret
28:29
51
F
241
Qualls
Bruce
28:56
51
M
242
Smith
Mitchell
28:57
9
M
243
Schurhoff
Yevett
29:04
45
F
244
Clark
Hannah
29:36
10
F
245
Clark
Laura
29:37
43
F
246
Marron
David
29:37
6
M
247
Marron
Dana
29:38
41
F
248
Jackson
Megan
30:10
18
F
249
Holm
Amy
30:14
18
F
250
Gilson
Emily
30:17
18
F
251
Levine
Sarah
30:18
24
F
252
Johnson
Paige
30:21
9
F
253
Moreau-Johnson
Jenny
31:09
48
F
254
Bachman-Wood
Melissa
31:10
37
F
255
Derksen
Adriana
31:46
8
F
256
Derksen
Ashia
31:46
40
F
257
Elder
Eva
33:27
33
F
258
Ortega
Gabrielle
33:27
9
F
259
Vergara
Valerie
33:45
43
F
260
Galliani
Sharon
33:46
71
F
261
Annunciation
Isabella
33:47
7
F
262
Annunciation
Pam
34:09
40
F
263
Salemme
Penny
35:07
70
F
Female 65+ 1st Place
264
Salemme
John
35:08
78
M
Male 65+ 1st Place