2007 Five-Mile Race Results

PLACE, NAME, TIME, GENDER

Place First Last Age Time M/F Age group Winners
1 Connor Mooney 18 27:11 M 18 and under, first
2 Torrey Olson 20 27:33 M 19-39, first
3 Tad Beach 49 29:50 M 40-49, first
4 David Hall 17 29:55 M 18 and under, second
5 Joey Kochlacs 18 31:20 M 18 and under, third
6 Nate Beach 17 31:29 M
7 Michael Brondello 16 31:30 M
8 Colby Pines 16 31:31 M
9 Jeff Zimmerman 50 31:46 M 50-59, first
10 Andrew Schreiber 29 32:07 M 19-39, second
11 Devon Flynnperrault 20 32:46 M 19-39, third
12 Blake Wise 37 32:59 M
13 Brett Greene 38 33:18 M
14 Bill Oliver 47 33:28 M 40-49, second
15 Jeff Shrupp 23 34:17 M
16 William Wheeler 18 34:28 M
17 Greg Fernbacher 45 35:03 M 40-49, third
18 Jeff Rosenthal 45 35:10 M
19 Matthew Talbot 25 35:53 M
20 Kerry Kurisu 50 36:25 M 50-59, second
21 Michael Harlow 19 36:33 M
22 Sumi Kim 25 36:46 F 19-39, first
23 Jan Bak 40 36:59 M
24 Martin Vesely 42 37:16 M
25 Jean Zhu 16 37:22 F 18 and under, first
26 Jerry Johnson 46 37:22 M
27 Kit Hansen 20 37:25 M
28 Diane Batchelor 43 37:35 F 40-49, first
29 Marc Carrasco 35 37:47 M
30 Steve Bartis 43 37:57 M
31 Henry King 33 38:18 M
32 Andy Berkes 29 38:22 M
33 Sara Hurst 33 38:39 F 19-39, second
34 Trevor Ault 25 38:43 M
35 Ernie Furtado 51 38:57 M 50-59, third
36 Ellen Wleklinski 15 39:03 F 18 and under, second
37 Connor Hansen 17 39:17 M
38 Rene Kim 42 39:23 F 40-49, second
39 Woody Tausend 56 39:25 M
40 Lori Bartis 42 39:36 F 40-49, third
41 Jim Parsons 45 39:53 M
42 Roger Kochlacs 56 40:11 M
43 Rick Wise 58 40:13 M
44 Jeff Johnson 48 40:38 M
45 John Drennan 43 40:39 M
46 Jim Obsitnik 38 40:58 M
47 Kathleen Michon 40 40:58 F
48 Monica Axelrod 37 40:59 F 19-39, third
49 Alexandra DeDenko 16 41:01 F 18 and under, third
50 Devon Foster 22 41:11 F
51 Kathleen Mooney 48 41:29 F
52 Susan Rossi 40 41:29 F
53 Robert Shipway 52 41:40 M
54 Will Mitchell 46 41:47 M
55 Scott Anderson 60 42:12 M 60+, first
56 Petra Lemelin 38 42:19 F
57 Scott Franklin 44 42:45 M
58 Sandy Sanderson 48 42:46 M
59 Phil Henningsen 51 42:49 M
60 Carl Drosky 45 43:03 M
61 Stan Nielsen 60 43:30 M 60+, second
62 Jeff Weaver 39 43:43 M
63 Jeff Johnson 39 43:46 M
64 Cody Kallen 13 44:04 M
65 Tom Barni 57 44:05 M
66 Karen Reed 53 44:07 F 50-59, first
67 Debbie Parish 42 44:38 F
68 Charles Ho 58 44:38 M
69 Michael Massoni 43 44:44 M
70 Jon Chambers 43 45:11 M
71 Heather Thornton 44 45:28 F
72 Erin Bydalek 48 45:34 F
73 Andrew McNeil 39 45:55 M
74 Carolyn Ricinak 50 45:55 F 50-59, second
75 Drew Fass 10 45:56 M
76 Michael Fass 42 45:59 M
77 Lucy Dendinger 39 46:02 F
78 Christine Wise 59 46:06 F 50-59, third
79 Liz Miller 41 46:09 F
80 John Botsford 40 46:17 M
81 Gregg Thornton 46 46:41 M
82 Craig Means 40 46:50 M
83 Mike McGonigle 42 46:52 M
84 Cindy Barni 53 47:13 F
85 Jeff Oxendine 46 47:22 M
86 Pat Bengtsson 50 47:30 M
87 Matthew Kline 9 47:59 M
88 Bill Kline 44 48:01 M
89 Vik Kabra 38 48:32 M
90 Barbara Pelletreau 48 48:35 F
91 Jon Gross 39 49:02 M
92 Ted Johnson 67 49:37 M 60+, third
93 Kathy Cimino 45 50:34 F
94 Leanne Parsons 43 50:34 F
95 Tina Chambers 39 50:35 F
96 Les Berkes 60 51:26 M
97 Larry Beans 67 51:39 M
98 Richard Tanaka 58 51:48 M
99 Lauren Fritch 36 52:24 F
100 Jenni Smith 40 52:25 F
101 Maryly Phillips 66 52:40 F 60+, first
102 Kathy Tarr 54 52:41 F
103 Donna Foliart 54 52:42 F
104 Kristy Aburida 38 52:54 F
105 Mark Wleklinski 57 53:24 M
106 George Ehrenhaft 70 54:28 M
107 Lynne Fiorindo 38 54:38 M
108 Stacey Drennan 39 54:38 F
109 Elaine Holt 50 56:29 F
110 Sunny Sutton 50 56:59 F
111 Sawyer Morton 11 1:05:26 F
112 Candace Morton 40 1:05:37 F