Girls' Distance Med
Finnane 3:40.6-Hyatt 59.9-
M. Orders 2:19.0-Leach 4:48.7
'15 11:48.29
Farnan 3:46.5-Leach 63.7-
Johnson 2:23.4-Verdon 4:53.1
'12 12:06.84
Ruane 3:48.0-J. Arnswald 60.2-
Cella 2:22.5-Sun 5:04.0
'16 12:14.74
M. Orders 3:46.3-Hyatt 63.5-
Ruane 2:27.3-Leach 5:00.1
'15 12:17.14
M. Orders 3:47.1-Hyatt 60.9-
Sun 2:30.4-Finnane 5:00.5
'15 12:18.76
M. Orders 3:46.2-Cella 62.4-
Johnson 2:27.3-Leach 5:04.2
'14 12:20.18

G. Orders 3:50.2-Brennan 63.2-
Warren 2:21.1-Verdon 5:06.1
'10 12:20.5ce
Meadows 3:51.4-Swanson 60.5-
Shipway 2:31.6-Verdon 5:02.5
'11 12:25.56

Boys' Distance Med
Joyce 3:05.8-R. Hoffman 50.6-
Hathaway 2:02.8-K. Geiger 4:29.4
'12 10:28.61

Pulford 3:13.8-Trotter 51.8-
R. Geiger 2:00.2-Pines 4:25.2
'09 10:31.0ce
Semenza 3:15.8-Movahedi 51.5-
N. Moore 1:57.8-J. Yabu 4:26.4
'16 10:31.49

Brennan 3:15.9-LaBasco 51.9-
Carrick 1:59.7-Vizcaino 4:30.8
'04 10:35.8
Pulford 3:13.8-Trotter 53.5-
R. Geiger 2:01.7-Brondello 4:28.9
'09 10:37.8ce
Wise-Banks-Mattonen-Cairns
'98 10:38.5ce

Girls' 4x800m Relay
Warren 2:18.7-Brennan 2:21.3-
G. Orders 2:24.2-Verdon 2:22.8
'10 9:26.8ce
Leach 2:13.37-M. Orders 2:21.7-
Sun 2:26.7-Cella 2:25.7
'15 9:27.98
Warren 2:20.2-Brennan 2:22.3-
Caspillo 2:29.8-G. Orders 2:24.7
'09 9:37.0ce
Verdon 2:18.1-Swanson 2:30.4-
Meadows 2:26.6-H. Shipway 2:28.3
'11 9:43.39
Shulenberger 2:32.6-Warren 2:24.4-G. Orders 2:26.9-Brennan 2:24.1
'08 9:47.9ce

Boys' 4x800m Relay
Evans-Furiman-Silk-Strieff
'85 8:01.0c
Hubbard-Kelson-
HarlandDunaway-Vizcaino
'06 8:09.3ce
Semenza 2:02.8-Gong 2:03.4-
N. Moore 1:57.3-J. Yabu 2:04.0
'16 8:07.56

(?) '68 8:09.3
Holmes 2:03.2-R. Geiger 2:00.1-
LaCour 2:04.9-Brondello 2:03.3
'08 8:11.6

Girls' 4x1600m Relay
Finnane 5:00.4-M. Orders 5:05.5-
Sun 5:09.2-Leach 4:51.9
'15 20:07.23
Farnan 5:10.4-Johnson 5:13.1-
M. Orders 5:14.2-Verdon 4:59.5
'12 20:37.55
Leach 5:06.2-M. Orders 5:14.9-
Johnson 5:15.8-Sun 5:16.7
'13 20:52.35
Meadows 5:11.9-Farnan 5:21.3-
Verdon 4:58.9-Mostatabi 5:21.6
'11 20:53.63cy
M. Orders 5:12.5-Leach 5:05.3-
Cella 5:19.5-Johnson 5:21.1
'14 20:58.81

Farnan 5:30.0-Johnson 5:19.2-
M. Orders 5:13.5-Verdon 4:56.9
'12 21:00.15

Boys' 4x1600m Relay
K. Geiger 4:27.8-Joyce 4:12.8-
Hathaway 4:29.0-Compestine 4:33.0
'12 17:42.78
R. Geiger 4:27.0-Holmes 4:27.2-
Brondello 4:29.4-Pulford 4:26.5
'08 17:49.1ce
Carrick 4:28.0-Pines 4:32.8-
Vizcaino 4:31.7-Brennan 4:26.0
'04 17:59.6cy
Compestine 4:30.7-Joyce 4:23.5-
Hathaway 4:38.7-Laucher 4:29.2
'11 18:00.16cy
Hathaway 4:29.5-Sun 4:36.8-
Goltra 4:20.9-Farvard 4:37.4
'13 18:04.79

 

Girls' Top Marks
1974–2019

100m
Maddy Doane '19 12.05
Jackie Schuh '85 12.34

Liz Murray '05 12.34
Tracie Banks '96 12.54ch
Kristin Hepler '80 12.64cy
Lauren Williams '16 12.77
Sherry Jackson '85 12.84ch
Dana Radziwan '89 12.84ch
Portia Brown '01 12.84ch

Terryal Bell '19 12.86
Ashley Bernardo '14 12.93
Christina Adranly '01 12.94ch
Natalie Russell '02 12.94ch
Tiffany Chang '04 12.94ch

200m
Maddy Doane '19 24.66
Liz Murray '05 25.44

Kristin Hepler '80 25.64ch
Hadley Swanson '12 25.88
Jackie Schuh '83 26.04ch
Tracie Banks '97 26.14ch
Maddy Doane '18 26.41
Tracy Hamm '99 26.44ch
Sherry Jackson '85 26.74ch
Lauren Williams '16 26.90
Natalie Russell '01 27.04ch
Christina Adranly '01 27.14ch

400m
Maddy Doane '19 55.52
Alison Adams '80 56.44ch

Sara Tabibian '19 58.23
Kristen Hepler '81 58.74ch
Hadley Swanson '12 58.97
Julie Hyatt '15 60.07
Liz Murray '05 60.24ch
Jane Hennekes '79 60.34ch
Jill Sasser '84 60.34ch
June Thomas '84 60.54ch
Katie Shulenberger '08 60.54

Yvette Hau '93 60.64ch
Katy Berkes '97 60.84ch

800m
Sarah Cella '16 2:12.12
Brighie Leach '15 2:13.37
Lisa Sandel '80 2:13.44ch

Carrie Verdon '12 2:16.67
Christine Atkins '99 2:17.44ch
Olivia Warren '09 2:17.58
Emily Brennan '10 2:17.60
Dana Bjornsen '85 2:19.14ch
Sarah Riley '90 2:19.34ch
Emily Hatch '19 2:19.42
Hana Sun '16 2:19.99
April Dyer '03 2:20.04ch
Mimi Hepler '83 2:20.44ch
Katy Berkes '97 2:20.44ch

1600m
Brighie Leach '15 4:43.96cy
Lisa Sandel '80 4:48.64cy/ch
Carrie Verdon '11 4:51.80
Sarah Riley '89 4:58.94
Toni Finnane '15 4:59.14

Rachel Meadows '11 5:01.54
Hannah Ruane '17 5:02.10
Mary Orders '15 5:02.35
Dana Bjornsen '88 5:03.34
Hana Sun '16 5:03.53
Jenna Miles '17 5:04.23
Olivia Warren '10 5:05.09

Katy Berkes '97 5:05.34ch
Grace Orders '10 5:05.58

Isabella Chao '18 5:06.65

Juliet Farnan '12 5:07.60
Alicia Hober '18 5:08.94
Paloma Hancock '19 5:09.33

Rachel Johnson '12 5:10.09
April Dyer '02 5:12.04ch

3200m
Brighie Leach '15 10:20.36
Carrie Verdon '11 10:22.50
Toni Finnane '15 10:26.61
Grace Orders '10 10:44.89
Jenna Miles '17 10:49.83
Isabella Chao '17 10:51.01
Sarah Riley '91 10:57.74ch

Mary Orders '14 10:58.64
Hannah Ruan '16 10:59.12
Hana Sun '15 10:59.83
Catherine Murillo '07 11:00.44

Katy Berkes '98 11:03.24ch

Dana Bjornsen '88 11:05.74
Erin O'Brien '93 11:06.54ch
Rachel Johnson '12 11:07.13

Juliet Farnan '12 11:11.94

100m Hurdles
Natalie Russell '04 15.15

Rhea Jayachandran '12 15.43
Erin Hannan '90 15.94ch
Kim Kennedy '06 15.94
Desla Phillips '02 16.04
Katie Guinn '04 16.64ch
Juliet Arnswald '17 16.65
Meghan Nelson '11 16.84
Ashley Bernardo '14 16.84
Evie McCosker '96 17.04ch
Jamie Ousman '00 17.14

300m Hurdles
Rhea Jayachandran '12 45.06
Katie Guinn '04 46.04
Sara Tabibian '19 46.32
Meghan Nelson'11 46.42

Natalie Russell '04 46.54
Desla Phillips '02 46.64
Juliet Arnswald '16 46.68
Kim Kennedy '06 47.54
Erin Hannan '90 47.64ch
June Thomas '86 47.84ch
Miranda Protzen '13 48.18
Katie Shulenberger '09 48.20
Kelly McMahon '83 48.54ch

4x100m Relay
Hatch-Doane-Bell-Tabibian
'19 49.07

Chang-Yagi-Murray-Russell
'04 49.44

Hatch-Doane-Bell-Wilson
'19 49.62

(?) '85 49.84ch
(?) '01 50.14ch
(?) '02 50.14ch
(?) '84 50.54ch
Jung-Lim-VanDuren-Murray
'06 50.54ch
Hatch-Doane-Bell-N. Arnswald
'19 50.56

Lee-Williams-Hyatt-J. Arnswald
'16 50.68

(?) '90 50.74ch
Lim-Helfrich-Murray-Yagi
'05 50.74
(?) '84 50.84
Quimby-Doane-Thoms-N. Arnswald
'18 50.95

(?) '97 51.04

4x400m Relay
Adams-Samuels-Hennekes-Hepler
'80 3:53.56ch
Bell-Doane-Hatch-Tabibian
'19 3:54.81

Hatch-Tabibian-Bell-Doane
'19 3:57.87

Bell-Doane-Wilson-Tabibian
'19 4:01.28

Swanson-Jayachandran-Coffee-Ross
'12 4:01.63

(?) '84 4:03.94ch
(?) '85 4:04.24ch
Hatch-Tabibian-Wilson-Doane
'19 4:04.62

J. Arnswald-Cella-Hyatt-Williams
'16 4:04.93

Swanson-Brennan-Nelson-Cahill
'10 4:05.44
de Paschalis-Tabibian-Hober-Doane
'19 4:05.73

Warren-Shulenberger-Salemme-Brennan
'08 4:05.85

Coffee-Swanson-Jayachandran-Ross
'12 4:06.01

Swanson-Nelson-Warren-Brennan
'10 4:07.03

(?) '97 4:07.24ch

Wilson-Arnswald-Francisco-Williams
'17 4:07.32

Long Jump
Hadley Swanson '12 18-3
Tracy Banks '97 17-11
Jackie Schuh '83 17-6
Tiffany Chang '04 17-5
Cindy Samuels '94 17-4
Stacey Jung '08 16-9
Lori Yost '90 16-7
Jannine Howard '82 16-6
Linda Rowe '83 16-5
Cassie Chandler '97 16-4

Triple Jump
Stacey Jung '08 36-6
Ashley Thoms '18 36-3.5
Tiffany Chang '04 35-6
Rhea Jayachandran '12 35-4
Jannine Howard '82 34-10
Linda Rowe '83 34-8
Claire Denham '84 34-7
Cindy Samuels '95 33-8
Erica Muesser '83 33-7
Cassie Chandler '96 33-4
Jamie Ousman '99 33-4

High Jump
Kelley Wirth '15 5-6
Alyson Keener '96 5-4
Hadley Swanson '11 5-4

Claire Denham '82 5-2
Adrienne McMullen '96 5-2
Anne Horeis '96 5-2
Kritin Guinn '04 5-2
(?) Cole '85 5-1
Meghan Merrill '98 5-1
(?) Johnson '84 5-0
(?) Kisner '85 5-0
Allison Anderson '03 5-0

Pole Vault
Stacey Jung '08 12-6
Tiffany Chang '04 11-8
Jessie Hyde '12 11-2
Jackie Attiyeh '07 11-0

Lily Quint '13 10-7
Clare Ahearn '17 10-2
Claire Glagowski '99 10-0
M
iranda Protzen '14 9-6
Mari Francisco '17 9-2
Kristin McCurdy '98 9-0
Lindsay Storm '98 9-0
Portia Brown '02 9-0
Jennifer Fuller '04 9-0
Gail Wilson '10 9-0

Shot Put
Dawn Lundberg '86 39-10

Rachel Rosemeyer '97 39-5
Eva Isaacs '10 38-7
Margaret Macy '12 33-10.5
Katie Watson '06 33-11
Kirsten Mason '98 33-7
Janelle Foskett '97 33-3
Claire Denham '85 31-10
Vanessa Olson '03 31-8

Discus

Eva Isaacs '10 136-8
Rachel Rosemeyer '98 134-9

Nina Pantera '04 119-9
Katie Watson '06 119-3
Dawn Lundberg '86 117-10
Jannine Howard '82 114-6
Margaret Macy '12 114-1
Laura DeCrescenzo '13 107-5
Maddy Daum '15 106-8
Jane Macy '11 102-2
Vanessa Olson '03 99-5

Boys' Top Marks
1961–2019

100m
John Haley '69 10.94cy/ch
Gregg Thornton '79
10.94ch
Ted Kermoian '90 11.04ch
Tom Calihan '72 11.14cy/ch
Bill Saulicich '77 11.14cy/ch
Michael Hoffman '10 11.14
Alex Metz '18 11.16w
Shun Ishida '18 11.18w
George Stemerman '97 11.24ch
Daniel Murray 08 11.24ch
Harrison Hughes '13 11.32
Scott Schuh '80 11.34ch
Larry Felix '82 11.34ch

Brad Easham '97 11.34ch

200m
Jonathan Hughes '16 21.97
John Haley '69 22.34cy/ch

Tom Calihan '72 22.44cy/ch
Gregg Thornton '79 22.54cy/ch
Michael Hoffman '10 22.60
Alex Metz '18 22.60w
Ryan Hoffman '13 22.63
Daniel Murray '08 22.74ch
Shun Ishida '18 22.80w
Terry Trumbly '68 22.94cy/ch
George Stemerman '97 22.94ch
Jared Banks '98 22.94ch
Harrison Hughes '13 22.99

400m
Gregg Thornton '79 48.66

Brian Strieff '86 49.34ch
Jonathan Hughes '16 49.49
Tom Calihan '72 49.54cy/ch
Ryan Hoffman '13 49.64
Terry Trumbly '68 50.04cy/ch
Steve Kirkland '69 50.04cy/ch
Danny Strieff '93 50.54ch
Daniel Murray '08 50.54ch
Rod Weigardt '89 50.64ch
Jed Hubbard '06 50.64ch

800m
Steve Kirkland '69 1:54.24cy/ch

Niki Moore '16 1:54.49
Larry Silk '85 1:54.74
Thomas Joyce '12 1:55.87
Chris Harland-Dunaway '07 1:57.03
Parker Lothamer '15 1:57.43
Nick Brennan '04 1:57.74ch
Leland Wong '12 1:57.98
Mike Moulton '72 1:58.14cy/ch
Brian Strieff '86 1:58.24ch
Tom Evans '84 1:58.74ch
Ross Gieger '09 1:58.76
Tom Hale '70 1:59.04cy/ch

1600m
Thomas Joyce '12 4:10.35
Niki Moore '17 4:15.03
Tom Hale '70 4:15.94cy/ch
Rod Fuhriman '85 4:17.24ch
Aidan Goltra '14 4:18.12
Nick Brennan '04 4:19.04ch
Chris Vizcaino '06 4:19.44ch
Tom Evans '85 4:19.74ch
Ross Geiger '09 4:20.23
Chris Wall '70 4:21.24cy/ch
Richard Carrick '04 4:22.04
Joey Kochlacs '07 4:22.17
Edward Buckley '19 4:22.37
Steve Kerkland '67 4:22.54cy/ch
Cayden Hein '19 4:22.74

3200m
Tom Hale '71 8:54.24cy/ch

Thomas Joyce '12 9:03.23
Aidan Goltra '14 9:04.11
Edward Buckley '19 9:08.77
Chris Vizcaino '06 9:13.74
Joey Kochlacs '07 9:21.16

Barry Fischer '03 9:21.44
Nate Cox '09 9:23.94
Justin Pines '04 9:24.04
Don Curtis '72 9:28.04cy
Jared Yabu '15 9:29.91
Jonathan Semenza '16 9:31.61
Ray Diaz '16 9:32.04
Robert Pulford '08 9:32.78

Nathaniel Sauerberg '16 9:33.21
Adam Hathaway '13 9:34.09
Vinson Compestine '11 9:35.36

110m Hurdles
Terry Trumbly '68 14.85

Ben Glicklin '04 14.94
Matt Keeble '10 14.94
Marcus Harland-Dunaway '14 15.07
Ben Berber '78 15.14ch
Brian Glicklin '04 15.24
Al Ferber '93 15.34ch
Andrew Wang '10 15.43
Vince McMillan '84 15.44ch
Jeff Runquist '75 15.54ch
(?) Rinker '73 15.64ch
Steve Davis '87 15.64ch

300m Hurdles

Vince McMillan '84 39.51
Jeff McLain '85 40.04ch
Marcus Harland-Dunaway '14 40.11
Al Ferber '93 40.34ch
Matt Keeble '10 40.44ch
Jared Banks '97 41.24ch
Andrew Wang '08 41.25
Brian Pfaff '13 41.47
Andy VanHeuit '13 41.54
Steve Davis '88 41.74ch
Darren Brodowy '12 41.75

4x100m Relay
Reinke B.-Murray-Thompson-Isaksson
'08 43.19
Masar-Anderson-Jones-Thornton
'79 43.24cy/ch

Vinson-Sharpe-Lazarus-Haley
'69 43.54cy/ch
Lothamer-H. Hughes-Moore-J. Hughes
'14 43.68

Stemmerman-Hoopes-Eastham-Roth
'97 43.84ch
Ebarle-Maag-Cucarola-Fadelli
'11 43.84

Lothamer-H. Hughes-Galindo-Hoffman
'13 43.88

(?) '98 43.94ch
(?) '72 43.94cy/ch
(?) '96 44.04ch
Fleming-J. Hughes-Movahedi-Dusauzay
'16 44.22

(?) '73 44.34cy/ch

4x400m Relay
Maser-Anderson-Jones-Thornton
'79 3:21.07
P. Lothamer-J. Hughes-N. Moore-Movahedi
'15 3:21.38

(?) '68 3:22.34cy/ch

Reinke-Trotter-M. Hoffman-Keeble
'10 3:22.74

(?) '97 3:22.94ch
(?) '72 3:23.04cy/ch
Movahedi-N. Moore-Dusauzay-J. Hughes
'16 3:23.13

P. Lothamer-H. Hughes-VanHeuit-Hoffman
'13 3:23.19

(?) '85 3:24.74ch
P. Lothamer-Moore-J. Hughes-H. Hughes
'14 3:24.93

P. Lothamer-J. Hughes-N. Moore-Movahedi
'15 3:25.04

J. Hughes-Movahedi-N. Moore-Dusauzay
'16 3:26.07
Isaksson-Trotter-Keeble-J. Reinke
'09
3:26.54
J. Hughes-Movahedi-N. Moore-J. Lin
'16 3:26.73

(?) '89 3:26.74ch

Long Jump

Bill Freeborn '85 23-2

Jon Bell '90 23-1
Ted Kermoian '90 22-11
Jim McCabe '69 21-10
Bryan Reinke '08 21-7.5

Triple Jump
Bill Freeborn '85 47-1

Ted Kermoian '90 46-2
Matt Keeble '10 44-4.5
(?) Widener (?) 42-11
Jeff Runquist '75 42-10
Bradley Bjornsen '80 42-8
(?) Gaisford '71 42-5
Steve Davis '87 41-10
Tim Marks '05 41-7
Darren Brodowy '12 41-6.5

High Jump
Rich Brossart '78 6-6.5
Bill Freeborn '85 6-6
Bob Hyde '77 6-5
Patrick Kinney '86 6-5
(?) Wells '74 6-4
(?) Foley '76 6-4
Bill Dyer '70 6-2
Mark Lundberg '83 6-2
(?) Nelson '86 6-2
Clayton Choo '92 6-2
Brian Pfaff '12 6-2
Justin Pfaff '15 6-2

Pole Vault
Alex Kalish '10 15-0
Andres DelValle '12 15-0
Hans Florine '82 14-6

Jordan Gatti '06 14-5.25
Mike Romano '04 14-3
Alfred Fuller '98 14-2
Krish Visht '18 13-4
Craig Smith '72 13-3
Dave Shanberg '82 13-1
Jim Carrick '73 13-0
Dan Reymann '00 13-0
Brayton Noll '09 13-0

Shot Put
Dave Felso '04 56-10

Rick Jensen '70 55-1
Dave Accomazzo '71 53-8
Sterling Strother '16 50-3.5
Rich Fejer '78 50-0
Spencer Sayles '00 49-7
(?) Jamison '76 49-6
Dan Jones '78 48-8
Kevin Christensen '87 47-10
Bill Etter '76 47-3

Discus
Rich Gunther '71 182-8

Rich Fejer '78 173-8
Jack Shurtz '15 162-7
Spencer Sayles '00 158-8
Dan Jones '77 152-8
Andrew Kimball '18 152-4
Dave Halpin '90 150-2
Miles Palacios '05 149-4
Dave Felso '04 148-9
Ken Costa '70 147-11
Brad Rutledge '75 145-9
Rich Krantzman '73 145-3

 

 

cy = converted from yards.

ch = converted from hand time.